AUSTRALIA
Placing Title Songwriters Co-writers State
1 A Changing Landscape Stephen Phillip QLD
2 I’m Australian Stephen Phillip QLD
3 Turn Off The TV (And Forget All You’ve Seen) Melvyn Moll NSW
4 Jack Keagan’s Pub (You Can’t Keep A Good Man Down) Steve Montgomery Tony Montgomery, Tim Montgomery, Mike Montgomery, Joan Montgomery, Colin Roberts NSW
5 She’s A Picture Paul Grierson Chris Reiger NSW
6 Australia David Reeve Philip Arthur Warren NSW
7 Old Chimney Brendan Smoother NSW
8 Take Me Back To Melbourne Kieran O’Connell VIC
9 Best Friend ‘Round The Block Kylie Adams-Collier NSW
Equal 10 Barbed Wire And Bullets Jim Van Fleet QLD
Equal 10 Through The Eyes Of A Boy Wendy Wood NSW
BALLAD
Placing Title Songwriters Co-writers State
Equal 1 Love Of My Life Anirban Banerjee ACT
Equal 1 Why Can’t You Love Me Ricky Muscat James Leigh,Vince Leigh VIC
3 Beautiful Attraction David Reeve David Highet NSW
4 Dance Devil Dance Skii Harvey NSW
5 If I Don’t Have Love Peter Christie Robert Corbett NSW
6 On The  Corner Of Hope And Devine Catherine Dobson VIC
7 Ball Of String Lloyd Black QLD
Equal 8 Candle Moth Lola Brinton Felicity Urquhart NSW
Equal 8 Somebody’s Someone Katie Hardyman NSW
10 Miss You Mercy Mercy John de Laurence NSW
CONTEMPORARY POP/DANCE
Placing Title Songwriters Co-writers State
1 D.A.M.N. Jemma Siles VIC
2 Paper Mache Jade Goodge VIC
3 Demolition Chris Murphy WA
4 Selfish Ricky Muscat James Leigh,Vince Leigh VIC
5 Smiling Assassin Celeste Newman Mark Crocker VIC
6 Set Me Free Leea Nanos Frank Dixon VIC
7 Leaving On A Lie (Tonight) Lucy Burke NSW
8 Sucker For Punishment Alex Tobin NSW
9 What You’ve Done Anirban Banerjee ACT
Equal 10 Believe It Be It Dene Menzel D Small VIC
Equal 10 Promise Me Elisa Kate NSW
Equal 10 Yesterday Isabella Porter VIC
COUNTRY
Placing Title Songwriters Co-writers State
1 Bartender And Bottle Of Jack Stephanie Wade VIC
2 Six String Drifter Spencer Kelly WA
3 Little Country Town Brian Stitt NSW
4 Again And Again Andrea Robertson VIC
5 Goodbye Never Felt So Good Spencer Kelly Stacy Hogan WA
6 A Moment Like This Catherine Dobson VIC
7 Friend Of Mine Samantha Mooney QLD
8 That Dear John Song Lola Brinton Christopher Matthews ?
Equal 9 Fancy Shirts Stephen Phillip QLD
Equal 9 The Old Ghost Road Steve Montgomery NSW
FOLK/ACOUSTIC
Placing Title Songwriters Co-writers State
1 I Used To Love You Lucy Parle NSW
2 Something I Know Anirban Banerjee ACT
3 Feelings In My Pocket Anirban Banerjee ACT
4 Old Welcome Feeling Rob Imeson NSW
Equal 5 Black Dog Donna Dyson Tyrone Noonan QLD
Equal 5 Love It That Way Julie Prowse NSW
7 Rogue Folk Sadie Jones David Penman QLD
8 Salt On My Pillow Ian Muir Glennys Briggs QLD
9 I Married Someone Just like You Lizzie Flynn QLD
10 Beast Beneath The Bed Nathan Seeckts VIC
INSTRUMENTAL
Placing Title Songwriters State
1 Ragtime Palpitations 4 Tom Anderson NSW
2 A Walk Down Ragtime Lane 2 Tom Anderson NSW
3 Waves Lee Simon SA
4 Moonlit Night Philip Gardner VIC
5 Violin Into A Journey Of No Man Space Manjia Luo NSW
6 Chicken Pickin’ Terry Benneitts WA
7 Colours Of The Kimberly Ray Pratley NSW
8 Fishing Pole Andy Travers NSW
9 Ferny Grove Peter Salata QLD
10 Home Again Ben Bowen NSW
INTERNATIONAL
Placing Title Songwriters Co-writers Country
1 Undecided Anirban Banerjeee AUS
2 Love Of My Life Anirban Banerjeee AUS
3 In This Town Samantha Mooney AUS
4 AEIOU Anirban Banerjeee AUS
5 Feelings In My Pocket Anirban Banerjeee AUS
6 More Like Jesus John Blok Joanna Fuchs AUS
7 You’re Not There Keri McInerney AUS
8 The Wall Aislinn Sharp Joel Sharp AUS
9 The Touch Of Your Wings Samantha Mooney AUS
Equal 10 Feel So Alive Dane Owen AUS
Equal 10 Mr Fancy Pants Willie McCracken P Lavender AUS
Equal 10 Open Up Your Heart Brian Baker AUS
LYRICS
Placing Title Songwriters Co-writers State
1 Dream Reward (The Farmer’s Life) Kieran Roberts Katelyn Newlands ACT/WA
2 They Won’t Let Him Down Steve Montgomery Tony Montgomery NSW/QLD
3 The Rhythm Of The Wind Alec Raymer QLD
4 Taking A Stand Noel Gardner QLD
5 The Disappearing Man John Walsh NSW
Equal 6 The Battle Of Coral  And Balmoral Carmelo Cacciola QLD
Equal 6 The River Kerry Maher VIC
8 I Can’t Unlove You Susan Muranty NSW
Equal 9 Faded Star John Walsh NSW
Equal 9 Feelings In My Pocket Anirban Banerjee ACT
OPEN
Placing Title Songwriters Co-writers State
Equal 1 Shout Kerrie Garside QLD
Equal 1 War Child Abbey Gardner NSW
3 Ready. Set, Go! Jade Goodge VIC
4 Demons Of My Own Carmelita Lees John Roy NSW
5 AEIOU Anirban Banerjee ACT
6 Take Me Under Abbey Slattery VIC
7 On My Side Elisa Kate NSW
8 Something I Know Anirban Banerjee ACT
Equal 9 Boys Don’t Cry Skii Harvey NSW
Equal 9 Love Of My Life Anirban Banerjee ACT
ROCK / INDIE
Placing Title Songwriters State
1 Honey N Money Antonio Corea WA
2 Don’t Look Down Paula Punch NSW
3 Red Head At Heart Melissa Robertson NSW
4 Hurricane Child Catherine Dobson VIC
5 The Smile Of A Clown Santino Salvadore NSW
6 Ring The Bell Hannah May Bartle TAS
7 Uninvited Skii Harvey NSW
8 Aftershock Abbey Slattery VIC
9 Undecided Anirban Banerjee ACT
10 Happy Danielle Deckard NSW
SONGS FOR CHILDREN
Placing Title Songwriters Co-writers State
1 Sometimes A Friend Stephen Kiely Roxanne Kiely NSW
2 Newly Truly Stephen Kiely Roxanne Kiely NSW
3 When You Wake Up Stephen Kiely Roxanne Kiely NSW
4 Sprinkle A Little Sunshine Kath Bee Suzy Cato NZ
5 Make Someone Smile Kath Bee Douglas Stenhouse NZ
6 I Jump Dez Staunton Vanessa Staunton QLD
7 Swish The Fish Donna Dyson QLD
8 Frogs Like To Hop Dez Staunton Vanessa Staunton QLD
Equal 9 Let’s Dance Dez Staunton Vanessa Staunton QLD
Equal 9 Share David Reeve NSW
SPIRITUAL
Placing Title Songwriters Co-writers State
1 A Million And One Ways To Die Jacques Gentil VIC
2 Till My Love Is Gone Jacques Gentil VIC
3 God, Guitars And The Open Road Peter Christie Roger Corbett/Allan Caswell NSW
4 World Full Of Angels David Carter Merelyn Carter VIC
5 People Need To Know (Acapella) Jacques Gentil VIC
6 Little Old Church On The Hill Lola Brinton Dale Duncan NSW
7 Resurrection David Reeve David Highet NSW
8 Blinded Mind (Bartimaeus Song) Jacques Gentil VIC
9 The Touch Of Your Wings Samantha Mooney QLD
Equal 10 More Like Jesus John Blok Joanna Fuchs QLD
Equal 10 Twilight Stephen Kermode NSW
YOUTH
Placing Title Songwriters Co-writers State
1 Shotgun Kaitlyn Thomas VIC
2 Boy In The Shadow Sophia Petropoulos VIC
3 Set Me Free Leea Nanos Frank Dixon VIC
4 Stronger Angelica Del Bono Ricky Muscat VIC
5 Sweet Dreaming Delta Charlesworth NSW
6 Compass Georgia Triantafillopoulos VIC
7 Fit In Angus Brill Reed SA
8 Go To Town Delta Charlesworth NSW
9 Over My Head Jasmine Dale NSW
Equal 10 Better Off Without Me Georgie Raft Alex Hosking SA
Equal 10 Christine Sam Campbell-McCrea NSW